
Acteur / Actrice
Woody Herman
Né(e) le 1913-05-16Milwaukee, WI16 œuvres répertoriées
Biographie
Aucune biographie détaillée disponible pour le moment en français.
Filmographie (16)

Film
2012
Woody Herman: Blue Flame - Portrait of a Jazz Legend
Acteur

Film
2009
Jazz Icons: Woody Herman Live in '64
Acteur

Film
19995.5
Louis Prima: The Wildest!
Rôle : Self (archive footage)

Film
1964
Woody Herman's Swinging Herd live in England
Rôle : Clarinettiste

Série
19637.0
The Danny Kaye Show
Rôle : Self

Série
19615.8
The Mike Douglas Show
Rôle : Self

Série
19596.8
Startime
Rôle : Self

Série
19598.0
The Bell Telephone Hour
Rôle : Self

Série
19577.5
Tonight Starring Jack Paar
Rôle : Self - Bandleader, Rôle : Self

Film
19486.6
Rencontre d'hiver
Rôle : Leader - Woody Herman and His Orchestra

Film
19477.0
Rhapsody in Wood
Rôle : Himself

Film
19476.6
New Orleans
Rôle : Himself

Film
19446.6
Sensations of 1945
Rôle : Woody Herman

Film
19435.3
Wintertime
Rôle : Himself (leader, Woody Herman and His Orchestra)

Film
19427.0
What's Cookin'?
Rôle : Woody Herman - Orchestra Leader

Film
19385.3
Woody Herman & His Orchestra
Acteur